London

Rider List

Provisional rider list for Round 1 of the Revolution Cycling Champions League at the Lee Valley VeloPark in London:

ELITE WOMEN

No Team Rider
1 Storey Racing Neah Evans
2 Storey Racing Emily Nelson
3 Team WNT Katie Archibald
4 Team WNT Hayley Jones
5 Boels Dolmans Lizzie Deignan
6 Boels Dolmans Amalie Dideriksen
7 Matrix Fitness Elinor Barker
8 Matrix Fitness Manon Lloyd
9 Team Rowe & King Dani Rowe
10 Team Rowe & King Rachele Barbieri
11 Team Breeze Becky Raybould
12 Team Breeze Ellie Dickinson
13 Inspired Lauren Dolan
14 Inspired Abbie Dentus
15 Team PedalSure Pfeiffer Georgi
16 Team PedalSure Amber Joseph
17 NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli Ellie Russell
18 NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli Amy Roberts
19 Cycle Team OnForm Amy Hill
20 Cycle Team OnForm Anna Henderson
21 Boompods EDCO Velo8 Laurie Pestana
22 Boompods EDCO Velo8 Rachel Jary
23 Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive le Velo Anna Docherty
24 Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive le Velo Emily Tillett

ELITE MEN

No Team Rider
1 JLT Condor Ed Clancy
2 JLT Condor Jon Mould
3 Team Wiggins Andy Tennant
4 Team Wiggins Chris Latham
5 Maloja Pushbikers Christian Grasmann
6 Maloja Pushbikers Christos Volikakis 
7 Scotland Jim Brown
8 Scotland Ethan Vernon
9 Ireland Darragh Zeidan
10 Ireland Xeno Young
11 100% Me Joe Nally
12 100% Me Rhys Britton
13 Inspired Jake Stewart
14 Inspired Fred Wright
15 Team PedalSure Yoeri Havik  
16 Team PedalSure Wim Stroetinga
17 Revolution All Stars Cameron Meyer
18 Revolution All Stars Callum Scotson
19 Team HMT Matt Gibson
20 Team HMT Germaine Burton
21 World All Stars Ben Swift
22 World All Stars Adam Blythe
23 Star Track Cycling Andy Fenn
24 Star Track Cycling Chris Lawless

SPRINTERS

No Team Rider
1 Scotland Jamie Alexander
2 Maloja Pushbikers Tom Rotherham
3 Star Track Cycling Joe Christiansen
4 Star Track Cycling Dominic Suozzi
5 France Gregory Bauge
6 France Michael Dalmeida
7 France Tom Derache
8 South Africa Jean Spies
9 Ireland Eion Mullen
10 Wales Lewis Oliva
11 Netherlands Carlo Cesar
12 TBC TBC

Future Stars Girls

No Team Rider 1 Rider 2
1 Storey Racing Dani Parker Ellie Shaw
2 Team WNT Abby Stewart Anna Shackley
3 Boels Dolmans Zoe Backstedt Elynor Backstedt
4 Matrix Fitness Imogen Chastell Sophie Lewis
5 Team Breeze Amy Cole Emma Finucane
6 Inspired Ella Barnwell Elena Smith
7 Team Rowe and King Aleshia Mellor Ava Oxley-Szilagyi
8 Boompods EDCo Velo8
Anna Armstrong Lucy Naylor
9 NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli Ella Lazenby Zoe Brooks
10 Cycle Team OnForm Kate Wooton Josie Griffin
11 Team Pedalsure Zoe Ta-Perez Emily Knight
12 Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive le Velo Amy Monkhouse Olivia Bent

Future Stars Boys

No Team Rider 1 Rider 2
1 JLT Condor Owain Roberts James Codd
2 Team Wiggins James Bunting Dylan Westley
3 Maloja Pushbikers Oscar Nilsson-Julien Leo Hayter
4 Team Pedalsure Oliver Rees Sam Watson
5 100% me Arthur Taggart Joe Burns
6 Inspired Charlie Kelly Jack Rootkin-Gray
7 Scotland Alex Haines Lewis Askey
8 Ireland Max Rushby Josh Greenwood
9 World All Stars Alfie George Matti Dobbins
10 Revolution All Stars Thomas Gloag Finley Newmark
11 Star Track Cycling Billy Taylor Billy Lazenby
12 Team HMT Jack Cruden Zach Bridges