London

Rider List

Provisional rider list for Round 1 of the Revolution Cycling Champions League at the Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome in Glasgow:

ELITE WOMEN

No Team Rider
1 Storey Racing Neah Evans
2 Storey Racing Emily Nelson
3 Team WNT Emily Kay
4 Team WNT Rebecca Raybould
5 Boels Dolmans Lizzie Deignan
6 Boels Dolmans Amalie Dideriksen
7 Matrix Fitness Elinor Barker
8 Matrix Fitness Corinne Hall
9 Team Rowe & King Dani Rowe
10 Team Rowe & King Kirsten Wild
11 Team Breeze Jenny Holl
12 Team Breeze Rhona Callender
13 Inspired Abbie Dentus
14 Inspired Jess Roberts
15 Team PedalSure Amber Joseph
16 Team PedalSure Georgia Ashworth
17 NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli Ellie Russell
18 NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli Amy Roberts
19 Cycle Team OnForm Amy Hill
20 Cycle Team OnForm Gabby Homer
21 Boompods EDCO Velo8 Ellen McDermott
22 Boompods EDCO Velo8 Sarah Walker
23 Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive le Velo Anna Docherty
24 Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive le Velo Emily Tillett


ELITE MEN

No Team Rider
1 JLT Condor Ed Clancy
2 JLT Condor Tom Moses
3 Team Wiggins Andy Tennant
4 Team Wiggins TBC
5 Maloja Pushbikers Moritz Augenstein
6 Maloja Pushbikers Hannes Baumgarten
7 Scotland Fraser Martin
8 Scotland Angus Claxton
9 Ireland Xeno Young
10 Ireland JB Murphy
11 100% Me Joe Nally
12 100% Me Matt Bostock
13 Inspired Jake Stewart
14 Inspired Fred Wright
15 Team PedalSure Yoeri Havik  
16 Team PedalSure Wim Stroetinga
17 Revolution All Stars Jim Brown
18 Revolution All Stars Will Roberts
19 Team HMT Matt Gibson
20 Team HMT Germaine Burton
21 World All Stars Ben Swift
22 World All Stars Otto Vergaerde
23 Star Track Cycling Andy Fenn
24 Star Track Cycling Chris Lawless


SPRINTERS

No Team Rider
1 Maloja Pushbikers Matt Rotherham
2 Star Track Cycling Joe Christiansen
3 Star Track Cycling Dominic Suozzi
4 South Africa Jean Spies
5 Scotland Jamie Alexander
6 GB Caleb Hill
7 GB Alex Jolliffe
8 GB Lewis Stewart
9 GB Hamish Turnbull
10 Netherlands Carlo Cesar


Future Stars Girls

No Team Rider 1 Rider 2
1 Storey Racing Dani Parker Ellie Shaw
2 Team WNT Abby Stewart Anna Shackley
3 Boels Dolmans Zoe Backstedt Elynor Backstedt
4 Matrix Fitness Imogen Chastell Sophie Lewis
5 Team Breeze Amy Cole Emma Finucane
6 Inspired Ella Barnwell Elena Smith
7 Team Rowe and King Aleshia Mellor Ava Oxley-Szilagyi
8 Boompods EDCo Velo8
Anna Armstrong Lucy Naylor
9 NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli Ella Lazenby Zoe Brooks
10 Cycle Team OnForm Kate Wooton Josie Griffin
11 Team Pedalsure Zoe Ta-Perez Emily Knight
12 Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive le Velo Amy Monkhouse Olivia Bent

Future Stars Boys

No Team Rider 1 Rider 2
1 JLT Condor Owain Roberts James Codd
2 Team Wiggins James Bunting Dylan Westley
3 Maloja Pushbikers Oscar Nilsson-Julien Leo Hayter
4 Team Pedalsure Oliver Rees Sam Watson
5 100% me Arthur Taggart Joe Burns
6 Inspired Charlie Kelly Jack Rootkin-Gray
7 Scotland Alex Haines Lewis Askey
8 Ireland Max Rushby Josh Greenwood
9 World All Stars Alfie George Matti Dobbins
10 Revolution All Stars Thomas Gloag Finley Newmark
11 Star Track Cycling Billy Taylor Billy Lazenby
12 Team HMT Jack Cruden Zach Bridges