Manchester

Rider List

Provisional rider list for final round of the Revolution Cycling Champions League at the National Cycling Centre in Manchester.

ELITE WOMEN

No Team Rider
1 Storey Racing Neah Evans
2 Storey Racing Emily Nelson
3 Team WNT Eileen Roe
4 Team WNT Hayley Jones
5 Boels Dolmans TBC
6 Boels Dolmans TBC
7 Matrix Fitness Pfeiffer Georgi
8 Matrix Fitness Corinne Hall
9 Team Rowe & King Dani Rowe
10 Team Rowe & King Kirsten Wild
11 Team Breeze Becky Raybould
12 Team Breeze Ellie Dickinson
13 Inspired Megan Barker
14 Inspired Abbie Dentus
15 Team PedalSure Amber Joseph
16 Team PedalSure Elinor Barker
17 NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli Emily Kay
18 NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli Amy Roberts
19 Cycle Team OnForm Jessica Woodworth
20 Cycle Team OnForm Anna Henderson
21 Boompods EDCO Velo8 Alana Prior
22 Boompods EDCO Velo8 Miriam Jessett
23 Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive le Velo Anna Docherty
24 Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive le Velo Katie Archibald

ELITE MEN

No Team Rider
1 JLT Condor Ed Clancy
2 JLT Condor Jon Mould
3 Team Wiggins Gabriel Cullaigh
4 Team Wiggins TBC
5 Maloja Pushbikers Matt Rotherham
6 Maloja Pushbikers Tom Rotherham
7 Scotland Mark Stewart
8 Scotland John Archibald
9 Ireland TBC
10 Ireland TBC
11 100% Me Joe Holt
12 100% Me Rhys Britton
13 Inspired Ethan Hayter
14 Inspired Matt Walls
15 Team PedalSure Andy Tennant
16 Team PedalSure Chris Latham
17 Revolution All Stars Jim Brown
18 Revolution All Stars Joe Nally
19 Team HMT Matt Gibson
20 Team HMT Germaine Burton
21 World All Stars Jake Stewart
22 World All Stars Fred Wright
23 Star Track Cycling TBC
24 Star Track Cycling TBC

SPRINTERS

No Team Rider
1 Private Member Jason Kenny
2 France Gregory Bauge
3 France Tom Derache
4 France Rayan Helal
5 Star Track Cycling Joe Christiansen
6 Star Track Cycling Dominic Suozzi
7 GB Alex Jolliffe
8 GB Lewis Stewart
9 GB Hamish Turnbull
10 Got It Global Jean Spies
11 GB Juniors Caleb Hill
12 Italy Davide Ceci
13 Netherlands Carlo Cesar

Future Stars Girls

No Team Rider 1 Rider 2
1 Storey Racing Dani Parker Ellie Shaw
2 Team WNT Abby Stewart Anna Shackley
3 Boels Dolmans Zoe Backstedt Maisy Vasic
4 Matrix Fitness Imogen Chastell Sophie Lewis
5 Team Breeze Amy Cole Emma Finucane
6 Inspired Ella Barnwell Elena Smith
7 Team Rowe and King Aleshia Mellor Ava Oxley-Szilagyi
8 Boompods EDCo Velo8
Anna Armstrong Lucy Naylor
9 NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli Ella Lazenby Zoe Brooks
10 Cycle Team OnForm Kate Wooton Josie Griffin
11 Team Pedalsure Zoe Ta-Perez Emily Knight
12 Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive le Velo Amy Monkhouse Olivia Bent

Future Stars Boys

No Team Rider 1 Rider 2
1 JLT Condor Owain Roberts James Codd
2 Team Wiggins James Bunting Dylan Westley
3 Maloja Pushbikers Oscar Nilsson-Julien Leo Hayter
4 Team Pedalsure Oliver Rees Sam Watson
5 100% me Arthur Taggart Joe Burns
6 Inspired Charlie Kelly Jack Rootkin-Gray
7 Scotland Alfie George Matti Dobbins
8 Ireland Max Rushby Josh Greenwood
9 World All Stars Alex Haines Lewis Askey
10 Revolution All Stars Thomas Gloag Finley Newmark
11 Star Track Cycling Billy Taylor Billy Lazenby
12 Team HMT Samuel Asker Robert Donaldson