TICKETS 0843 208 0500
Revolution Round 1 Official Results

ROUND 1 RESULTS

MANCHESTER, OCTOBER 26TH 2013

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD FULL RESULTS (PDF format)

Elite Championship: Flying Lap

Place Rider/Time Team Points
1 Ed Clancy - 13.358 Rapha Condor JLT 10
2 Steven Burke - 13.570 Telegraph All Stars 9
3 Andy Tennant - 13.824 Madison-Genesis 8
4 John Dibben - 13.904 Team Sky 7
5 Evan Carstens - 14.021 Rouleur 6
6 Jon Mould - 14.178 Team USN 5
7 Christian Grasmann - 14.342 Rudy Project RT 4
8 Chris Latham - 14.385 WD40 5
9 Jake Scott - 14.502 Team Sportcover 2
10 Jake Ragan - 15.270 Maxgear RT 1

Elite Championship: Elimination Race

Place Rider Team Points
1 Luke Rowe Team Sky 10
2 Jon Mould Team USN 9
3 Owain Doull Telegraph All Stars 8
4 Christian Grasman Rudy Project RT 7
5 Sam Harrison HMT-Sportscover 6
6 Andy Tennant Madison Genesis 5
7 Ed Clancy Rapha Condor JLT 4
8 Otto Vergaerde WD40 5
9 Jake Scott HMT Sportscover 2
10 Jake Ragan Maxgear RT 1

Elite Championship: Points Race

Place Name Team Points
1 Jon Mould Team USN 10
2 Owain Doull Revolution Allstars 9
3 ChristianGrasmann Rudy Project RT 8
4 Adam Yates Maxgear RT 7
5 Ed Clancy Rapha Condor JLT 6
6 Sam Harrison Team Sportscover 5
7 Luke Rowe Team Sky 4
8 Andy Tennant Madison-Genesis 5
9 Otto Vergaerde WD40 2
10 Jon Dibben Team Sky 1

Elite Championship: 1km Madison Time Trial

Place Team Time Points
1 Rapha Condor JLT 56.001 10
2 Telegraph All Stars 56.334 9
3 Team Sky 56.557 8
4 Rouleur 58.431 7
5 Madison-Genesis 58.476 6
6 Maxgear RT 60.024 5
7 HMT-Sportcover 58.618 4
8 WD40 58.749 5
9 Rudy Project RT 60.207 2
10 Team USN 60.447 1

Elite Championship: Scratch Race

Place Name Team Points
1 Ed Clancy Rapha Condor JLT 10
2 Steven Burke Telegraph All Stars 9
3 Jake Ragan Maxgear RT 8
4 Christian Grasmann Rudy Project RT 7
5 Evan Carstens Rouleur 6
6 Jon Dibben Team Sky 5
7 Scott Davies Team USN 4
8 Chris Latham WD40 5
9 Luke Rowe Team Sky 2
10 Jake Ragan Maxgear RT 1

Elite Championship: Standings after Round 1

Pos Team Points Lap TT Devil Mad TT Scratch Total
1 Telegraph Allstars 9 9 8 9 9 44
2 Rapha Condor JLT 6 10 4 10 10 40
3 Team Sky 5 7 10 8 7 37
4 Team USN 10 5 9 1 4 29
6 Rudy Project RT 8 4 7 2 7 28
5 Madison-Genesis 5 8 5 6 0 24
9 Maxgear RT 7 1 1 5 8 22
8 WD40 2 5 5 4 6 22
7 Team Sportscover 5 2 8 5 0 20
10 Rouleur 0 6 0 7 6 19

Future Stars Boys Overall

No Place Name Team Points Dash Scratch Total
28 1 Joe Truman Rapha Condor JLT 30 30 20 80
7 2 Karl Baillie Team Sky 25 22 19 66
47 10 Joe Holt Team USN 16 21 25 62
8 7 Joel Partington Team Sky 19 12 30 61
78 9 Tom Rotherham Rouleur 17 23 21 61
57 3 Joey Walker HMT-Sportscover 23 19 15 57
77 6 Jack Payne Rouleur 20 20 16 56
17 20 Jack Carlin Rudy Project RT 6 25 23 54
97 12 James Ireson Telegraph Allstars 14 18 22 54
68 4 Matt Walls Maxgear RT 22 13 14 49
67 16 Ellis Kirkbride Maxgear RT 10 17 18 45
37 15 Frank Longstaff Madison-Genesis 11 15 17 43
38 13 Hisham Al-Ramah Madison-Genesis 13 14 13 40
58 5 Reece Wood HMT-Sportscover 21 8 10 39
98 11 Stuart Balfour Telegraph Allstars 15 11 11 37
18 19 Tom England Rudy Project RT 7 16 12 35
88 8 Alex Braybrooke WD40 18 6 9 33
87 14 Fabian Brennan WD40 12 10 7 29
27 17 Luke Morgan Rapha Condor JLT 9 9 8 26
48 18 Brett Nethall Team USN 8 7 6 21

Future Stars Girls Overall

No Place Name Team Points Dash Scratch Total
60 2 Sophie Capewell HMT-Sportscover 25 23 30 78
19 1 Lucy Shaw Rudy Project RT 30 25 20 75
49 5 Jessica Roberts Team USN 21 22 21 64
9 9 Grace Garner Team Sky 17 18 23 58
50 18 Megan Barker Team USN 8 30 18 56
89 7 Paige Milward WD40 19 20 17 56
30 13 Bethany Taylor Rapha Condor JLT 13 15 25 53
70 12 Henrietta Colborne Maxgear RT 14 19 19 52
80 8 Lucy Harper Rouleur 18 17 15 50
39 4 Monica Dew Madison-Genesis 22 13 13 48
69 10 Eleanor Dickinson Maxgear RT 16 21 11 48
79 6 Emily Haycox Rouleur 20 16 12 48
99 11 Megan Chard Telegraph Allstars 15 12 16 43
20 17 Jessie Ansell Rudy Project RT 9 7 22 38
59 3 Emily Capewell HMT-Sportscover 23 8 7 38
100 16 Sophie Williams Telegraph Allstars 10 14 14 38
40 14 Anna Marie Madison-Genesis 12 10 10 32
29 15 Sallie Birchall Rapha Condor JLT 11 9 9 29
90 20 Lauren Bate-Lowe WD40 6 11 6 23
10 19 Autumn Collins Team Sky 7 6 8 21

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD FULL RESULTS (PDF format)