TICKETS 0844 412 4650

Round 4 results

MANCHESTER, FEBRUARY 1st 2013

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD THE FULL RESULTS BOOK IN PDF FORMAT

Elite Championship: Flying Lap

Place Rider/Time Team Points
1 Ed Clancy - 13.250 Rapha Condor JLT 10
2 Steven Burke - 13.354 HMT-Sportscover 9
3 Sam Harrison - 13.651
Telegraph All Stars
8
4 Andy Tennant - 13.668 Madison Genesis
7
5 Jon Mould - 13.887 Team USN 6
6 Ben Swift - 14.040 Team Sky
5
8 Yoeri Havrik - 14.304 WD40
5
9 Claudio Imhof - 14.340 Rudy Project RT
2
10 Mark Stewart - 14.348 Champion System-Club Roost
1

Elite Championship: Points Race

Place Rider Team Points
1 Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky
10
2 Mark Stewart
Rapha Condor JLT 9
3 George Atkins
Rapha Condor JLT
8
4 Yoeri Havrik
WD40 7
5 Jon Mould
Team USN
6
6 Claudio Imhof
Rudy Project RT
5
7 Evan Oliphant
Team Rouleur 4
8 Matt Gibson
Champion System/Club Roost 5
9 Owen James
Team USN
2
10 Christian Grasmann
Rudy Project RT 1

Elite Championship: Elimination Race

Place Riders Team Points
1 Jon Mould
Team USN
10
2 Ben Swift
Team Sky
9
3 Owain Doull
WD40
8
4 Christian Grasmann
Rudy Project RT
7
5 Yoeri Havrik
WD40
6
6 Claudio Imhof
Rudy Project RT
5
7 Jacob Scott
HMT-Sportscover
4
8 Steven Burke
HMT-Sportscover
5
9 Sam Harrison
Telegraph All Stars
2
10 Matt Gibson
Champion System/Club Roost 1

Elite Championship: 1km Madison Time Trial

Place Team Time Points
1 Rapha Condor JLT
54.446 10
2 Telegraph All Stars
55.480 9
3 Rudy Project RT
56.982 8
4 WD40 58.264 7
5 Team Sky
58.306
6
6 Team USN
58.607 5
7 HMT-Sportscover 59.162 4
8
Team Rouleur
1.00.102 2
9
Champion System
1.00.319 1

Elite Championship: Scratch Race

Place Name Team Points
1 Ben Swift
Team Sky
10
2 Evan Oliphant
Rouleur 9
3 Claudio Imhof
Rudy Project RT
8
4 Jon Mould
Team USN
7
5 Owen James
Team USN
6
6 Yoeri Havrik
WD40
5
7 Christian Grasmann
Rudy Project RT
4
8 Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky
5
9 Gabriel Cullaigh
Champion System/Club Roost
2
10 Steven Burke
HMT-Sportscover
1

Elite Championship: Standings after Round 3

Place Rider Points
1 Rudy Project RT
172
2 Rapha Condor JLT
137
3 Team Sky
129
4 WD40
122
5 Telegraph All Stars
114
6 Team USN
99
7 Rouleur
90
8 Madison Genesis
84
9 HMT Sportscover
82
10 Champion System
69