TICKETS 0844 412 4650

FULL RACE PROGRAMME

All events in bold score in the Elite Championship. All events marked UCI will carry UCI points.

FRIDAY EVENING SESSION:

Doors open at 18:00. Racing from 19:00 to 22:00

NO. EVENT CATEGORY
Event 1 UCI Omnium - Flying Lap Women
Event 2 GB v Rest of the World Introduction Men
Event 3 Team Elimination (GB v Rest of the World)
Men
Event 4 UCI Keirin - First Round  
Men
Event 5 UCI Omnium - Points Race (20km) Women
Event 6 Madison (GB v Rest of the World) Men
Event 7 UCI Keirin - Final Men
Event 8 GB v Rest of the World Presentation Men
Event 9 UCI Omnium - Elimination Women

SATURDAY AFTERNOON SESSION:

Doors open at 12:00. Racing from 13:00 to 16:00

NO. EVENT CATEGORY
Event 1 UCI Sprint - Qualification 200m Time Trial Men
Event 2   Elite Championship Flying Lap
Men
Event 3 UCI Omnium - Pursuit  
Women
Event 4 Sprint Handicap (heats) Men
Event 5 UCI Sprint - Quarter Final Men
Event 6 UCI Points Race (40km) Men
Event 7 UCI Sprint - Minor Final Men
Event 8 Sprint Handicap - Final
Men

SATURDAY EVENING SESSION:

Doors open at 18:00. Racing from 19:00 to approx. 22:30

NO. EVENT DETAIL
Event 9 UCI Sprint Semi-finals - Match A Men
Event 10 UCI Omnium - Scratch Race (10km) Women
Event 11 HOY Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Girls
Event 12 UCI Sprint - Semi-finals - Match B Men
Event 13 Team Elimination Race
Men
Event 14 HOY Future Stars Points Race  
Boys
Event 15 UCI Sprint - Semi-finals - Match C
Men
Event 16 Elite Championship 1km Madison Time Trial Men
Event 17 Future Stars Scratch Race
Girls
Event 18 UCI Sprint Finals - Match A
Men
Event 19 Elite Championship 1km Madison Time Trial Men
Event 20 HOY Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Boys
Event 21   UCI Sprint Finals - Match B Men
Event 22 HOY Future Stars Points Race  
Girls
Event 23 UCI Sprint Finals - Match C Men
Event 24 HOY Future Stars Scratch Race
Boys
Event 25 UCI Scratch Race (15km) Men
Event 26 UCI Omnium - Time Trial Women
Event 27 PRESENTATIONS - WINNING TEAM & FUTURE STARS
Event 28 Team Sprint   
Men